Category Archives: Games

Adele Parody ft. Angry Birds

I dedicate this to Q! LOL

Angry Birds a la Key of Awesome 😉

(link)

Thanks May O. 😉

KoutBo6

I received an email from KoutBo6 team to inform me that their KOUT iPhone application is finally released in the app store.

Check http://www.koutbo6.com/iphone/ for more details

Facebook (link)

Twitter: @Koutbo6

نقدم لك أول برنامج للآيفون يُطوّره Koutbo6.com. برنامج الكوت للآيفون يضع لعبتك المفضّلة بين يديك. لقد تم تطوير اللعبة بحيث توفّر لك أفضل تجربة لعب اجتماعية على الإطلاق.

The Recipe Exchange Experiment

My friend Dalal sent out a very interesting email titled “Recipe Exchange”! Its a concept in which you send out an email with a recipe to people that you may not even know… but in the end, if they all participate, you will end up with 36 recipes *I got two recipes so far and waiting for more to come 😀

I am thinking of trying all of the recipes I get and sharing them with you on my blog like this one here (link) 😉

I Like….

Veggie Samurai – I am actually addicted to it… but I cant beat my own score of 2928! Does anyone else play it? Whats your score?

Winter Wonderland

While in London last September… I managed to pass by the Winter Wonderland in the Hyde Park a couple of times

I loved it… the setup was amazing with so many attractions, performances, arcades and games, and lots of good Continue reading

The Proteges – Day II – Safari

On Day II, I had left early from The Mall of Emirates Trip to meet up with some family members, so I missed all the afternoon fun at the Safari. I had asked them to email me pictures and I kinda stole some from the Pink Coffee Blog 😛

As they explained on the blog; “the students experienced the thrill of a Safari Adventure, exploring and driving through the soft yet steep sand dunes of the wind-lashing desert. To make use of these dunes, the students engaged in a recreational activity known as “sand-boarding” down the steep dunes. Luckily, nobody got hurt.”

“Isolated within the endless desert is a camp gathering adventurers in one place to feast and celebrate traditionally under the starry night sky. Students enjoyed the Continue reading

World Cup Competition at Work

I started the prediction game at work for fun, but it turned out to be so much fun -I even included a slide about it on one of my presentation to the team, yeah me being silly/funny- Oh well… anyways, the boss -Hazem- won the competition! He was in first place with 50 points! Talk about Paul the octopus, huh!! I was in second place along with two other coworkers – a tie – with each one of us earning 39 points… Way behind Hazem! Nevertheless, it was SO MUCH FUNN 🙂 I decided to get cupcakes for the team from Juju’s and it was a BIG hit 😉

To order, call their Fanar branch at 25722999 😉

The Proteges – Day I – The Boat Trip

Day I last activity was a boat trip and dinner in Khour Dubai. The night started with groups sitting on different tables and playing games. Mentor Shamlan AlBahar asked 30 general info questions in which each team had to answer and hand in – My team got second place 😉

After score counting and dinner, we went up and played some more games… charade and so! It was quite nice night

It was a much needed relaxing evening after an eventful day… I know today’s episode is pretty short, but that was about it for the first day’s evening. Stay tuned for more to come!

To Be Continued 😉

Google Today!

Wanna play Pac Man?

Pac Man… first released on May 22nd 1980! Enjoy 🙂

Thanks GANooosh 😉

Random Thought!

I strongly believe that once you sling the blue bird (of Angry Birds) it mumbles

“YOMMA RAAA7 AMOOOOT” = which translate Oh Mama! I am gonna die

Dont you agree? LOL